Our professional team guarantees 24 hour support during the events
The word 'grata' means 'welcome', and this friendly and welcoming attitude lies at the core of our company vision and philosophy. Our efficient and experienced team aims to provide a unique and unforgettable travel experience to all of our customers. We work closely with our clients and offer individual solutions based on their real needs. We are proud of our extensive experience and success founded on the highest levels of customer service and referral.
What We Do
Grata DMC is one of the leading companies on the Georgian market offering a complete range of services in organizing business events on the territory of Georgia, as well as individual and incentive tours, corporate and private events (both international and local).
Our Team
Exceptional standards of service, tailored approach to each project and professional experience of the employees of Grata DMC enable us to successfully organize and manage events of various levels of complexity and scale.
Our team comprises of talented professionals with extensive international experience in the event management industry, business tourism and marketing. We are keen to attract young talent - the graduates from the best international and Georgian universities. We believe in teamwork and enjoy working together. Customer satisfaction is our highest priority, and our clients can be assured of our reliability and professionalism at all times.
All our customers and projects - whether big or small - are equally important to us. We take time to carefully discuss the particular of each project with our clients and partners.
We always attempt to make each project exciting and interesting and offer suggestions for the most special and memorable events and tours.
We guarantee all our customers a 24-hour support over the duration of the project!